County Information

County contact information is provided below. Click the (Button) to the right to view/hide details.

Click for additional information

Click Commissioner Name to contact

Alameda

Humberto Izquierdo

224 W. Winton Avenue
Room 184
Hayward, CA 94544

p: (510) 670-5232
f: (510) 783-3928

CAC Website

Alpine

Charlene Carveth

311 Fair Lane
Placerville, CA 95667

p: (530) 621-5520
f: (530) 626-4756

CAC Website

Amador

Eric Mayberry

12200-B Airport Road
Jackson, CA 95642

p: (209) 223-6487
f: (209) 223-3312

CAC Website

Butte

Louie Mendoza, Jr.

316 Nelson Avenue
Oroville, CA 95965

p: (530) 538-7381
f: (530) 538-7594

CAC Website

Calaveras

Kevin Wright

23 East Saint Charles Street
San Andreas, CA 95249

p: (209) 754-6504 x3
f: (209) 754-9256

CAC Website

Colusa

Greg Hinton

100 Sunrise Blvd.
Suite F
Colusa, CA 95932

p: (530) 458-0580
f: (530) 458-5000

CAC Website

Contra Costa

Humberto Izquierdo

2380 Bisso Lane
Suite A
Concord, CA 94520

p: (925) 608-6600
f: (925) 608-6620

CAC Website

Del Norte

Justin Riggs (Acting)

2650 W. Washington Blvd.
Crescent City, CA 95531

p: (707) 464-7235
f: (707) 465-6044

CAC Website

El Dorado

Charlene Carveth

311 Fair Lane
Placerville, CA 95667

p: (530) 621-5520
f: (530) 626-4756

CAC Website

Fresno

Les Wright

1730 S. Maple Avenue
Fresno, CA 93702

p: (559) 600-7510
f: (559) 455-2415

CAC Website

Glenn

Marcie Skelton

720 North Colusa Street
Willows, CA 95988

p: (530) 934-6501
f: (530) 934-6503

CAC Website

Humboldt

Jeff Dolf

5630 S. Broadway
Eureka, CA 95503

p: (707) 441-5260
f: (707) 445-7220

CAC Website

Imperial

Carlos Ortiz

852 Broadway Street
El Centro, CA 92243

p: (442) 265-1500
f: (760) 353-9420

CAC Website

Inyo

Nathan Reade

207 W. South Street
Bishop, CA 93514

p: (760) 873-7860
f: (760) 872-1610

CAC Website

Kern

Glenn Frankhauser

1001 South Mount Vernon Avenue
Bakersfield, CA 93307

p: (661) 868-6300
f: (661) 868-6301

CAC Website

Kings

Jimmy Hook

680 N. Campus Drive
Suite B
Hanford, CA 93230

p: (559) 852-2830
f: (559) 582-5251

CAC Website

Lake

Steve Hajik

883 Lakeport Blvd.
Lakeport, CA 95453

p: (707) 263-0217
f: (707) 263-1052

CAC Website

Lassen

Craig Hemphill

175 Russell Avenue
Susanville, CA 96130

p: (530) 251-8110
f: (530) 251-2726

CAC Website

Los Angeles

Kurt Floren

12300 Lower Azusa Road
Arcadia, CA 91006

p: (626) 575-5471
f: (626) 350-3243

CAC Website

Madera

Stevie McNeill

332 South Madera Avenue
Madera, CA 93637

p: (559) 675-7876
f: (559) 674-4071

CAC Website

Marin

Stacy Carlsen

1682 Novato Blvd.
Suite 150-A
Novato, CA 94947

p: (415) 473-6700
f: (415) 473-7543

CAC Website

Mariposa

David Robinson

5009 Fairgrounds Road
Mariposa, CA 95338

p: (209) 966-2075
f: (209) 966-2056

CAC Website

Mendocino

Harinder Grewal

890 North Bush Street
Ukiah, CA 95482

p: (707) 234-6830
f: (707) 463-0240

CAC Website

Merced

David Robinson

2139 Wardrobe Avenue
Merced, CA 95341

p: (209) 385-7431
f: (209) 725-3536

CAC Website

Modoc

Gary Fensler

202 W. 4th Street
Alturas, CA 96101

p: (530) 233-6401
f: (530) 233-5542

CAC Website

Mono

Nathan Reade

207 W. South Street
Bishop, CA 93514

p: (760) 873-7860
f: (760) 872-1610

CAC Website

Monterey

Henry Gonzales

1428 Abbott Street
Salinas, CA 93901

p: (831) 759-7325
f: (831) 422-5003

CAC Website

Napa

Tracy Cleveland (Acting)

1710 Soscol Avenue
Suite 3
Napa, CA 94559

p: (707) 253-4357
f: (707) 253-4881

CAC Website

Nevada

Chris de Nijs

950 Maidu Avenue
Suite 170
Nevada City, CA 95959

p: (530) 470-2690
f: (530) 470-2939

CAC Website

Orange

Jeff Croy

222 E. Bristol Lane
Orange, CA 92865

p: (714) 955-0100
f: (714) 921-2713

CAC Website

Placer

Josh Huntsinger

11477 E. Avenue
Auburn, CA 95603

p: (530) 889-7372
f: (530) 823-1698

CAC Website

Plumas

Tim Gibson

208 Fairgrounds Road
Quincy, CA 95971

p: (530) 283-6365
f: (530) 283-4210

CAC Website

Riverside

Ruben Arroyo

4080 Lemon Street
Room 19
Riverside, CA 92502

p: (951) 955-3000
f: (951) 955-3047

CAC Website

Sacramento

Juli Jensen

4137 Branch Center Road
Sacramento, CA 95827

p: (916) 875-6603
f: (916) 875-6150

CAC Website

San Benito

Karen Overstreet

3224 Southside Road
Hollister, CA 95023

p: (831) 637-5344
f: (831) 637-9015

CAC Website

San Bernardino

Roberta Willhite

777 E. Rialto Avenue
San Bernardino, CA 92415

p: (909) 387-2105
f: (909) 387-2449

CAC Website

San Diego

Ha Dang

9325 Hazard Way
Suite 100
San Diego, CA 92123

p: (858) 694-2739
f: (858) 467-9697

CAC Website

San Francisco

Cree Morgan

1390 Market Street
Suite 910
San Francisco, CA 94102

p: (415) 252-3884
f: (415) 252-3869

CAC Website

San Joaquin

Tim Pelican

2101 E. Earhart Avenue
Suite 100
Stockton, CA 95206

p: (209) 953-6000
f: (209) 953-6022

CAC Website

San Luis Obispo

Martin Settevendemie

2156 Sierra Way
Suite A
San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

p: (805) 781-5910
f: (805) 781-1035

CAC Website

San Mateo

Fred Crowder

728 Heller Street
Redwood City, CA 94064

p: (650) 363-4700
f: (650) 367-0130

CAC Website

Santa Barbara

Cathleen Fisher

263 Camino del Remedio
Santa Barbara, CA 93110

p: (805) 681-5600
f: (805) 681-5603

CAC Website

Santa Clara

Joseph Deviney

1553 Berger Drive
Building 1
San Jose, CA 95112

p: (408) 918-4600
f: (408) 286-2460

CAC Website

Santa Cruz

Juan Hidalgo

175 Westridge Drive
Watsonville, CA 95076

p: (831) 763-8080
f: (831) 763-8255

CAC Website

Shasta

Paul Kjos

3179 Bechelli Lane
Suite 210
Redding, CA 96002

p: (530) 224-4949
f: (530) 224-4951

CAC Website

Sierra

Tim Gibson

208 Fairgrounds Road
Quincy, CA 95971

p: (530) 283-6365
f: (530) 283-4210

CAC Website

Siskiyou

Jim Smith

525 South Foothill Drive
Yreka, CA 96097

p: (530) 841-4025
f: (530) 842-6690

CAC Website

Solano

Simone Hardy

2543 Cordelia Road
Fairfield, CA 94534

p: (707) 784-1310
f: (707) 784-1330

CAC Website

Sonoma

Tony Linegar

133 Aviation Boulevard
Suite 110
Santa Rosa, CA 95403

p: (707) 565-2371
f: (707) 565-3850

CAC Website

Stanislaus

Milton O’Haire

3800 Cornucopia Way
Suite B
Modesto, CA 95358

p: (209) 525-4730
f: (209) 525-4790

CAC Website

Sutter

Lisa Herbert

142 Garden Highway
Yuba City, CA 95991

p: (530) 822-7500
f: (530) 822-7510

CAC Website

Tehama

Rick Gurrola

1834 Walnut Street
Red Bluff, CA 96080

p: (530) 527-4504
f: (530) 529-1049

CAC Website

Trinity

Vacant

173 Tom Bell Road
Weaverville, CA 96093

p: (530) 623-1356
f: (530) 623-1391

CAC Website

Tulare

Marilyn Wright

4437 S. Laspina Street
Suite A
Tulare, CA 93274

p: (559) 684-3350
f: (559) 713-3768

CAC Website

Tuolumne

Gary Stockel

22365 South Airport Road
Sonora, CA 95370

p: (209) 533-5691
f: (209) 533-5520

CAC Website

Ventura

Ed Williams

555 Airport Way
Suite E
Camarillo, CA 93010

p: (805) 388-4343
f: (805) 388-4331

CAC Website

Yolo

John Young

70 Cottonwood Street
Woodland, CA 95695

p: (530) 666-8140
f: (530) 662-6094

CAC Website

Yuba

Steve Scheer

915 8th Street
Suite 127
Marysville, CA 95901

p: (530) 749-5400
f: (530) 749-5404

CAC Website

5 Regional Area Groups

Hover over the map and click for additional information.

Northern Counties

Del Norte
Humbolt
Lake
Lassen
Mendocino
Modoc
Plumas
Shasta
Sierra
Siskiyou
Tehama
Trinity

Sacramento Valley

Alpine
Amador
Butte
Calaveras
Colusa
El Dorado
Glenn
Nevada
Placer
Sacramento
Solano
Sutter
Tuolumne
Yolo
Yuba

Coast

Alameda
Contra Costa
Marin
Monterey
Napa
San Benito
San Francisco
San Mateo
Santa Clara
Santa Cruz
Sonoma

San Joaquin Valley

Fresno
Kern
Kings
Madera
Mariposa
Merced
San Joaquin
Stanislaus
Tulare

Southern California

Imperial
Inyo
Los Angeles
Mono
Orange
Riverside
San Bernardino
San Diego
San Luis Obispo
Santa Barbara
Ventura

Northern Counties

Del Norte
Humbolt
Lake
Lassen
Mendocino
Modoc
Plumas
Shasta
Sierra
Siskiyou
Tehama
Trinity

Sacramento Valley

Alpine
Amador
Butte
Calaveras
Colusa
El Dorado
Glenn
Nevada
Placer
Sacramento
Solano
Sutter
Tuolumne
Yolo
Yuba

Coast

Alameda
Contra Costa
Marin
Monterey
Napa
San Benito
San Francisco
San Mateo
Santa Clara
Santa Cruz
Sonoma

San Joaquin Valley

Fresno
Kern
Kings
Madera
Mariposa
Merced
San Joaquin
Stanislaus
Tulare

Southern California

Imperial
Inyo
Los Angeles
Mono
Orange
Riverside
San Bernardino
San Diego
San Luis Obispo
Santa Barbara
Ventura

2018-2019 Board of Directors

Officers

President

Ruben Arroyo

Riverside County Commissioner/Sealer

President-Elect

Tim Pelican

San Joaquin County Commissioner/Sealer

Vice-President (Agriculture)

Joe Deviney

Santa Clara County Commissioner/Sealer

Vice-President (Weights & Measures)

Paul Kjos

Shasta County Commissioner/Sealer

Secretary

Lisa Herbert

Sutter County Commissioner/Sealer

Treasurer

Stevie McNeill

Madera County Commissioner/Sealer

Past President

Marty Settevendemie

San Luis Obispo County Commissioner/Sealer

Executive Director

Sandy Elles

CACASA Executive Director

Regional Board Members

Northern Counties

Tim Gibson
Plumas County

Craig Hemphill
Lassen County

Sacramento Valley

Marcie Skelton
Glenn County

Louie Mendoza
Yuba County

Coast

Karen Overstreet
San Benito County

Juan Hidalgo
Santa Cruz County

San Joaquin Valley

Les Wright
Fresno County

Marilyn Wright
Tulare County

Southern California

Bobbie Willhite
San Bernardino County

Jeff Croy
Orange County

County Crop Reports

Annual crop year reports have been reproduced for your convenience. Export reports are typically published within the corresponding crop year report. While data is made available throughout the year, crop year and export reports are published typically about one year following the given crop year.

X